Gigs 2014

 

January

1st             Barry, The Windsor

February

21st           Malvern, Great Malvern Hotel

28th          Cwmaman, The Institute, Last Friday  Club

March

2nd            Swansea, The Brunswick

30th          Droitwich, The Hop Pole (4.00pm)

April

13th           Laugharne, Brown’s Hotel (4.00pm)

19th           Ebbw Vale, Ambala Park Hotel

24th           Alcester, Ardens Grafton, The Golden Cross

27th           Swindon, The Beehive (2.00pm)

May

4th             Bonsall, The Barley Mow

24th           Middleton by Wirksworth, Nelson Arms

28th           Berwick-upon-Tweed, Barrels Ale House

29th           Inverary, The George Hotel

June

5th             Fort William, Grog and Gruel

6th             Perth, The Abbotsford

15th           Swansea, The Brunswick

27th           Malvern, Great Malvern Hotel

28th          Weston-super-Mare, The Bear Inn

July

4th              Botesdale nr Diss, Suffolk, The Greyhound

6th             Burton-upon-Trent, Coopers Tavern (afternoon)

20nd          Droitwich, The Hop Pole (3.00-6.00pm)

27th           London, Greenwich, The Morden Arms

August

29th             Worcester, Ye Olde Talbot

30th             Carmarthen, The Friends’ Arms

31st              Laugharne, Brown’s Hotel (3.00pm)

September

5th              Malborough, Kingsbridge, S. Devon, The Royal Oak

11th             Inverary, The George Hotel

12th             Perth, The Abbotsford Lounge

13th             Oban, Failte

18th             Fort William, Grog and Gruel

21st              Swansea, The Brunswick

23rd            Aberdare, Aberaman, The Rock Inn, ‘Folk at The Rock’

25th            Ross-on-Wye, Bistro Mondo

26-28th       Cwmaman Music Festival

 

October

3rd            Abergavenny, The Hen and Chicks

1oth          Weston-super-Mare, Loves

11th           Weston-super-Mare, British Legion Hotel

12th           Godney, nr Glastonbury, The Sheppey. (2.00pm)

17th           Botesdale, nr Diss, Suffolk, The Greyhound

19th           Colchester, Victoria Inn (5.30-8.00pm)

23rd           Taffs Well, Cardiff, Fagins Ale and Chop House

25th           Cwmaman, Aberdare, The Globe

28th          Aberdare, Aberaman, The Rock Inn, ‘Folk at The Rock’

31st            Worcester, Cap and Gown

November

1st               Worcester, Ye Olde Talbot

2nd             Droitwich, The Hop Pole (afternoon)

7th               Worcester, Ye Olde Talbot

8th              Bonsall nr Matlock, The Barley Mow

9th              Ashperton, The Hopton Arms (4.00pm)

14th            Arundel, The Red Lion

16th            London, Greenwich, The Morden Arms

20th           Ardens Grafton, The Golden Cross

21st             Malvern, Thr Great Malvern Hotel

23rd            Swindon, The Beehive (3.00pm)

25th            Aberdare, Aberaman, The Rock Inn, ‘Folk at The Rock’

December

6th            Worcester, Ye Olde Talbot

12th          Carmarthen, Y Glyndwr

13th          Carmarthen, The Friends’ Arms

14th          Laugherne, Brown’s Hotel (3.00pm)

14th          Swansea, The Brunswick (8.30pm)