Gigs 2015

 

January

2nd          Abergavenny, Hen and Chickens

3rd           Worcester, Ye Olde Talbot

8th           Taff’s Well, Fagin’s Ale and Chop House

15th          Ross on Wye, Cafe Mondo

31st           Worcester, Ye Olde Talbot

February

1st            Droitwich, The Hop Pole (4.00pm)

8th            Swansea, Brunswick

12th          Swansea, The Monkey Cafe

2oth          Weston-super-Mare, Loves

21st           Weston-super-Mare, Private function

22nd          Godney, nr Glastonbury, The Sheppey

March

5th             Sheffield, Crooke’s Folk Club

8th             Burton-upon-Trent, The Coopers’ Tavern

12th           Taff’s Well, Fagin’s Ale and Chop House

13th           Aberdare, Ystrfelldte, The New Inn

14th           Tenby, The Crown

19th           Matlock Bath, The Fishpond

21st            Bonsall, The Barley Mow

April

2nd            Ludlow, The Marches

10th           Abergavenny, Hen and Chickens

11th            Aberdare, The Conway

19th            Weston-super-Mare, private function

30th           Ardens Grafton, The Goloden Cross

May

1st               Malvern, Great Malvern Hotel

3rd              Droitwich, The Hop Pole (4.00pm)

9th              Worcester, Ye Olde Talbot

10th            Swindon, The Beehive

14th             Taff’s Well, Fagin’s Ale and Chop House

17th             Swansea, The Brunswick

23rd/24th Hay on Wye, The Hollybush Inn

28th           Fort William, The Grog and Gruel

30th           Glencoe, The Clachaig Inn

June

5th             Perth, The Abbotsford Lounge

6th             Perth, The Greyfriars Bar

18th           Ross on Wye, Cafe Mondo

20th           Weston super Mare, Private function

26th            Weston super Mare, Loves

27th            Cwmaman, Aberdare, The Globe

28th            Callow End nr Worcester, The Old Bush (5.00pm)

July

2nd           Cardiff, The City Arms

3rd            Abergavenny, The Hen and Chicks

5th            London, Greenwich, The Morden Arms (4.00pm)

12th           Cambridge, The Elm Tree

16th           Bewdley, The Talbot

19th           Weston super Mare, Private function

26th           Colchester, The Victoria Inn

August

14th           Ledbury, Ashperton, The Hopton Arms

15th           Ludlow, Ye Olde Bull Ring Tavern

27th          Taff’s Well, Fagin’s Ale and Chop House

29th          Tenby, Lydstep, Private function

30th          Droitwich, Hop Pole (4.00pm)

31st           Bonsall, Barley Mow, Mow Fest (2.00pm)

September

9th            Berwick, Barrels Ale House

10th          Fort William, The Grog and Gruel

11th           Perth, The Abbotsford Lounge

18th          Cwmaman

19th          Music

20th          Festival

22nd         Tenby, The Crown

27th          Swansea, The Brunswick

October

3rd            Llantrisant, The Wheatsheaf Rooms

4th            Burton-upon-Trent, The Coopers’ Tavern

6th            Tenby, The Crown

9th             Weston super Mare, Private function

22nd         Brighton, Bom Bane’s

23rd          Arundel, Red Lion

25th          London, Greenwich, The Morden Arms (4.00pm)

November

1st             Swindon, The Beehive (3:00pm)

6th            Weston super Mare, Private function

12th          Ardens Grafton, The Golden Cross

13th          Worcester, Ye Olde Talbot

14th          Bonsall, The Barley Mow

19th          Taff’s Well, Fagin’s Ale and Chop House

21st           Malvern, Great Malvern Hotel

22nd         Droitwich, Hop Pole

27th          Caerphilly, The Church House Inn

28th          Weston super Mare, Private function

December

11th           Abergavenny, Hen and Chicks

13th           Llantrisant, The Wheatsheaf Rooms (2.00 – 4.oopm)